TSA VEX National Conference Finalists

2015 TSA VEX Robotics National Competition Results

 

Combined Skills (Programming and Driver) Finalists

Rank

Team

School/Organization

Team Name

10

2413B

Bearden Middle School

Team B

9

10740

Oak Mountain Middle School

Oak Mountain Middle School

8

5023E

Young Men's College Preparatory Academy

Knights of Engineering

7

23059C

Holman Middle School

Dragon

6

7222X

Nolan Middle School

Vexperts

5

4700C

Mark Twain Middle School

MTMS VEX IQ Ctrl-C

4

9084T

Chrome Broncos - RWJH

The Tumbler

3

8434Z

Haile Middle School

The Storm

2

9084X

Chrome Broncos - RWJH

The Exterminator

1

23059B

Holman Middle School

Phoenix

Robot Skills (top three)

3rd

9084X

Chrome Broncos - RWJH

The Exterminator

2nd

8434Z

Haile Middle School

The Storm

1st

23059B

Holman Middle School

Phoenix

Programming Skills (top three)

3rd

23059C

Holman Middle School

Dragon

2nd

9084X

Chrome Broncos - RWJH

The Exterminator

1st

23059B

Holman Middle School

Phoenix

Design Award  

7222X

Vexperts

Nolan Middle School

 
 

STEM Research Project

4700C

MTMS VEX IQ Ctrl-C

Mark Twain Middle School

 
 

Teamwork Champions

Teamwork Champions

3rd Place

23059B

Phoenix

Holman Middle School

9084X

The Exterminator

Chrome Broncos - RWJH

Teamwork Champions

 2nd  Place

4700C

MTMS VEX IQ Ctrl-C

Mark Twain Middle School

7222X

Vexperts

Nolan Middle School

Teamwork Champions

1st Place

8434Z

The Storm

Haile Middle School

9084T

The Tumbler

Chrome Broncos - RWJH

Excellence Award

23059B

Phoenix

Holman Middle School

 
 

Combined Skills (Programming and Driver) Finalists

 

Rank

Team

School/Organization

Team Name

10

1320C

Tucker High School

Tucker High Robotigers

9

7069G

Toppenish Middle School

Ocelot

8

8899Z

Manatee County Robotics

Vexecutives

7

6135X

Central Hardin High School

CHHS Bruins X

6

6135Z

Central Hardin High School

CHHS Bruins Z

5

9920

Sarasota High School

Sailor Robotics

4

7232

Belton High School

Cyber Pirates

3

7232B

Belton High School

Cyber Pirates

2

136

Berkner High School

Berkner Fearless Robotics

1

2131D

Davis High School

Durphy Drooling Zeebras

Robot Skills (top three)

Rank

Team

School/Organization

Team Name

3rd

7232

Belton High School

Cyber Pirates

2nd

6135Z

Central Hardin High School

CHHS Bruins Z

1st

2131D

Davis High School

Durphy Drooling Zeebras

Programming Skills (top three)

Rank

Team

School/Organization

Team Name

3rd

2131D

Davis High School

Durphy Drooling Zeebras

2nd

7232B

Belton High School

Cyber Pirates

1st

136

Berkner High School

Berkner Fearless Robotics

Head-to-Head Tournament Champions (top three)

Rank

Team

School/Organization

Team Name

3rd

7232

Belton High School

Cyber Pirates

2nd

7232B

Belton High School

Cyber Pirates

1st

2131D

Davis High School

Durphy Drooling Zeebras

Design Award

8899Z        Vexecutives                                  Manatee County Robotics

 

Excellence Award

2131D       Durphy Drooling Zeebras           Davis High School